Postgraduate Specialisation in Paediatrics


Course modules

Course Not running, not visible

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Endocrinology Angelo Pietrobelli
A Clinical biochemistry and clinical molecular biology Giancesare Guidi
B Diagnostic Imaging Costanza Bruno
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 1 not yet allocated
B Pharmacology Laura Cuzzolin
A Genetica medica Alberto Turco
C General and Applied Hygiene Albino Poli
C Infectious Diseases Ercole Concia
C Legal Medicine Domenico De Leo
A Microbiology and clinical microbiology Marzia Boaretti
B General and Specialistic Pediatrics 1 not yet allocated
B Pediatria generale e specialistica 1 (tronco comune - clinico ) not yet allocated
B Pediatria generale e specialistica 1 (tronco comune - emergenza e p.s.) Paolo Biban
A Medical statistics Maria Elisabetta Zanolin
F Endocrinology not yet allocated
B Anatomia e istologia patologica Marco Chilosi
B Chirurgia pediatrica 2 Francesco Saverio Camoglio
B Diagnostica per immagini 2 Costanza Bruno
B Endocrinologia 2 Maddalena Trombetta
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 2 not yet allocated
B Malattie odontostomatologiche 2 Fiorenzo Faccioni
B Child neuropsychiatry Gaetano Cantalupo
B General and specialist paediatrics 2 (type-specific disciplines) not yet allocated
B Pediatria generale e specialistica 2 (tronco comune - clinico) not yet allocated
B Pediatria generale e specialistica 2 (tronco comune - emergenza e p.s ) not yet allocated
B Scienze tecniche di medicina e di laboratorio Giancesare Guidi
F Endocrinology not yet allocated
B Surgical treatment of heart and great vessels disease Giovanni Battista Luciani
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 3 not yet allocated
B Gynaecology and Obstetrics Ricciarda Raffaelli
B Malattie dell'apparato cardiovascolare 3 Mariaantonia Prioli
B Neurologia 3 Alessandro Simonati
B Neuroradiologia 3 Roberto Pozzi Mucelli
B General and Specialistic Pediatrics 3 not yet allocated
B Pediatria generale e specialistica 3 (tronco comune - clinico) Rossella Gaudino
F Endocrinology not yet allocated
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 4 not yet allocated
B Malattie apparato visivo (discipline elettive ) Roberta Morbio
B Skin and Venereal Diseases Giampiero Girolomoni
B Muscoloskeletal diseases Bruno Magnan
B Medicina fisica e riabilitazione 4 Nicola Smania
B Otolaryngology Anna Maria Rosa Aragno
B Pediatria generale e specialistica 4 not yet allocated
F Altre attivita' 5 not yet allocated
E Attività formative in preparazione dell'esame finale not yet allocated
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 5 not yet allocated
B General and specialistic paediatrics not yet allocated


© 2002 - 2022  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234