Postgraduate Specialisation in Gastroenterology


Course modules

Course Not running, not visible

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Endocrinology not yet allocated
A Clinical biochemistry and clinical molecular biology Gian Luca Salvagno
B Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia 1 (tronco comune) not yet allocated
B Endocrinologia 1 not yet allocated
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 1 not yet allocated
A Pharmacology Anita Conforti
B Gastroenterologia 1 (discipline specifiche) not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 1 (tronco comune - clinico) not yet allocated
A General pathology Giorgio Berton
A Psicologia clinica (discipline generali) Mirella Ruggeri
A Medical statistics Maria Elisabetta Zanolin
F Endocrinology not yet allocated
B Anatomia patologica 2 Giuseppe Zamboni
B anesthesiology not yet allocated
B General Surgery Claudio Bassi
B Diagnostica per immagini e radioperapia 2 Roberto Pozzi Mucelli
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 2 not yet allocated
B Gastroenterologia Luigi Benini
B Gastroenterologia 2 (discipline specifiche) not yet allocated
B Skin and Venereal Diseases Giampiero Girolomoni
B Cardiovascular diseases not yet allocated
B Diseases of the respiratory system not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 2 (tronco comune - clinico) Orazio Michele Codella
C Medical Oncology for oncologists 2 Davide Melisi
F Endocrinology not yet allocated
B Anatomia patologica 3 Paola Capelli
B Chirurgia generale 3 Alfredo Guglielmi
B Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia 3 Riccardo Manfredi
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 3 not yet allocated
B Gastroenterologia 3 (discipline specifiche) not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 3 Luciano Cominacini
B Medicina interna 3 (tronco comune - emergenza e pronto soccorso) not yet allocated
B Nefrologia 3 Antonio Lupo
B Medical Oncology for oncologists 3 not yet allocated
C Oncologia medica 3 (discipline integrative) not yet allocated
F Endocrinology not yet allocated
B Anatomia patologica 4 Paola Capelli
B Chirurgia generale 4 Giovanni De Manzoni
B Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia 4 (discipline elettive) Giancarlo Mansueto
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 4 not yet allocated
B Gastroenterologia 4 (discipline specifiche) not yet allocated
B Malattie del sangue 4 not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 4 Luca Giuseppe Dalle Carbonare
B Medicina interna 4 (tronco comune - emergenza e pronto soccorso) not yet allocated
B Medical Oncology for oncologists 4 -5 Giampaolo Tortora
B Reumatologia 4 not yet allocated
F Altre attivita' 5 not yet allocated
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 5 not yet allocated
B Gastroenterologia 5 (discipline specifiche) not yet allocated
B Malattie del sangue 5 Giovanni Pizzolo
B Malattie infettive 5 not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 5 (tronco comune - emergenza e pronto soccorso) not yet allocated
E Prova finale 5 not yet allocated
B Reumatologia 5 Silvano Adami


© 2002 - 2021  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234