Postgraduate Specialisation in Anaesthesia, Resuscitation and Intensive Care


Course modules

Course Not running, not visible

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Anatomia patologica 1 (tronco comune - diagnostico) Guido Martignoni
A Human anatomy I Carlo Zancanaro
B Anestesiologia 1 (discipline specifiche della tipologia) not yet allocated
B Anestesiologia 1 (tronco comune-emergenze e p.s.) not yet allocated
B Clinical biochemistry and clinical molecular biology Martina Montagnana
B General Surgery Giovanni De Manzoni
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 1 not yet allocated
B Farmacologia (DISCIPLINE ELETTIVE) Roberto Leone
A Applied Physics Alberto Fenzi
A Physiology Giancarlo Tassinari
B Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 1 (tronco comune) Eugenio Vecchini
C Legal Medicine Franco Tagliaro
B Neurologia 1 (tronco comune) Giuseppe Moretto
B Patologia clinica (TRONCO COMUNE - Diagnostico) Giorgio Berton
B Anestesiologia 2 (discipline specifiche della tipologia) not yet allocated
B Anestesiologia 2 (tronco comune-emergenze e p.s.) not yet allocated
B Chirurgia generale 2 (tronco comune - clinico) Giovanni De Manzoni
B Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia 2 (tronco comune-diagnostico) Riccardo Manfredi
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 2 not yet allocated
B Farmacologia 2 Laura Cuzzolin
B Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 2 (tronco comune) Matteo Ricci
C Diseases of the respiratory system Marcello Ferrari
B Medicina fisica e riabilitativa 2 (discipline elettive) Nicola Smania
B Medicina interna 2 (tronco comune - clinico) Nicola Martinelli
A Microbiology and clinical microbiology II Annarita Mazzariol
B Neurologia 2 Stefano Tamburin
B Psicologia clinica 2 (tronco comune) Michela Rimondini
A Statistica medica 2 Giuseppe Verlato
F Endocrinology Enrico Polati
B Anestesiologia 3 Enrico Polati
B Anestesiologia 3 (discipline specifiche della tipologia) not yet allocated
B Anestesiologia 3 (tronco comune-emergenze e p.s.) not yet allocated
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 3 not yet allocated
B Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 3 (tronco comune) Eugenio Vecchini
C Malattie infettive 3 Ercole Concia
B Medicina interna 3 Pietro Minuz
B Neurologia 3 Manuel Cappellari
B Neuroradiologia 3 Riccardo Manfredi
B Otorinolaringoiatria 3 Luca Sacchetto
B Pediatria generale e specialistica 3 (tronco comune - clinico) Franco Antoniazzi
F Endocrinology not yet allocated
B Anestesiologia 4 not yet allocated
B Anestesiologia 4 (discipline elettive) Leonardo Gottin
B Anestesiologia 4 (tronco comune - emergenze e p.s.) not yet allocated
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 4 not yet allocated
C Malattie dell'apparato cardiovascolare 4 Mariantonietta Cicoira
F Altre attivita' 5 Katia Donadello
B Anestesiologia 5 (discipline specifiche della tipologia) not yet allocated
B Anestesiologia 5 (tronco comune) not yet allocated
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 5 not yet allocated
C Gynaecology and Obstetrics Massimo Piergiuseppe Franchi
E Final exam not yet allocated


© 2002 - 2021  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234