Postgraduate Specialisation in Emergency and Urgent Medicine


Course modules

Course Not running, not visible

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Endocrinology not yet allocated
A Anatomia patologica 1 Marco Chilosi
A Clinical biochemistry and clinical molecular biology Antonella Bassi
B Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia 1 (tronco comune) not yet allocated
B Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia (discipline elettive) Riccardo Manfredi
B Endocrinologia 1 Enzo Bonora
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 1 not yet allocated
A Human Physiology Giancarlo Tassinari
B Main clinical presentation related to major clinical feature in emergency medicine not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 1 (tronco comune - clinico) not yet allocated
A Microbiology and clinical microbiology I Giuseppe Cornaglia
A General pathology Giorgio Berton
F Endocrinology Leonardo Gottin
B Anestesiologia 2 not yet allocated
B anesthesiology not yet allocated
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 2 not yet allocated
B Gastroenterologia Luigi Benini
B Malattie dell'apparato cardiovascolare (tronco comune - clinico) not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 2 (discipline specifiche della tipologia ) not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 2 (tronco comune - clinico) Orazio Michele Codella
B Medicina interna (tronco comune - emergenza e pronto soccorso) not yet allocated
B Neurologia 2 not yet allocated
F Endocrinology Leonardo Gottin
B Anestesiologia 3 not yet allocated
C Chirurgia plastica 3 Giovanni Paolo Pollini
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 3 not yet allocated
B Gynecology and Obstetrics 3 not yet allocated
B Malattie apparato visivo 3 not yet allocated
B Malattie dell'apparato cardiovascolare 3 (tronco comune) Corrado Vassanelli
C Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 3 not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 3 Luciano Cominacini
B Medicina interna 3 (discipline specifiche della tipologia ) not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 3 (tronco comune) not yet allocated
C Medicina legale 3 Federica Bortolotti
B Nefrologia 3 Antonio Lupo
B Neurologia 3 not yet allocated
B Neurologia 3 (tronco comune) not yet allocated
C Otorinolaringoiatria 3 not yet allocated
B Pediatria generale e specialistica 3 not yet allocated
F Endocrinology Giovanni De Manzoni
B Chirurgia generale 4 (tronco comune) Alfredo Guglielmi
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 4 not yet allocated
C Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 4 not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 4 Luca Giuseppe Dalle Carbonare
B Medicina interna 4 (discipline specifiche) not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 4 (tronco comune - emergenza e pronto soccorso) not yet allocated
B Medical Oncology for oncologists 4 -5 Giampaolo Tortora
C Otolaryngology not yet allocated
F Altre attivita' 5 not yet allocated
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 5 not yet allocated
B Malattie del sangue 5 Giovanni Pizzolo
B Malattie infettive 5 Ercole Concia
B Medicina interna 5 (discipline specifiche della tipologia) not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 5 (tronco comune - emergenza e pronto soccorso) not yet allocated
E Prova finale 5 not yet allocated
B Reumatologia 5 Silvano Adami


© 2002 - 2021  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234