Postgraduate Specialisation in Physical and Rehabilitative Medicine

Course partially running (all years except the first)

Course name
List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Altre attivita' 1 Maria Elisabetta Zanolin
Anatomia patologica 1 (tronco comune - diagnostico) Guido Martignoni
Human anatomy I Giuseppe Bertini
Anestesiologia 1 (tronco comune-emergenze e p.s.) not yet allocated
Clinical biochemistry and clinical molecular biology Elisa Danese
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 1 not yet allocated
Applied Physics Alberto Fenzi
Human Physiology Leonardo Chelazzi
Genetica medica (discipline generali) Alberto Turco
Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 1 (tronco comune) Eugenio Vecchini
Physical and rehabilitative medicine not yet allocated
Neurologia 1 (tronco comune) Michele Tinazzi
Patologia clinica (TRONCO COMUNE - Diagnostico) Giorgio Berton
 
Altre attivita' 2 not yet allocated
Anestesiologia 2 (tronco comune-emergenze e p.s.) not yet allocated
Chirurgia generale 2 (tronco comune - clinico) Giovanni de Manzoni
Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia 2 (tronco comune-diagnostico) Riccardo Manfredi
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 2 not yet allocated
Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 2 (tronco comune) Matteo Ricci
Phisical Medicine and Rehabilitation not yet allocated
Medicina interna 2 (tronco comune - clinico) Nicola Martinelli
Neurologia 2 Stefano Tamburin
Psicologia clinica 2 (tronco comune) Michela Rimondini
Statistica medica 2 Maria Elisabetta Zanolin
 
Altre attivita' 3 not yet allocated
Anestesiologia 3 (tronco comune-emergenze e p.s.) not yet allocated
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 3 not yet allocated
Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 3 (tronco comune) Eugenio Vecchini
Phisical Medicine and Rehabilitation not yet allocated
Medicina interna 3 Pietro Minuz
Neurologia 3 Stefano Tamburin
Neuropsichiatria infantile 3 Francesca Darra
Neuroradiologia 3 Riccardo Manfredi
Pediatria generale e specialistica 3 (tronco comune - clinico) Diego Peroni
 
Altre attivita' 4 not yet allocated
Anestesiologia 4 (tronco comune - emergenze e p.s.) not yet allocated
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 4 not yet allocated
Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 4 Carlo Dall'Oca
Phisical Medicine and Rehabilitation not yet allocated
Neurochirurgia 4 Mario Meglio
Neurologia 4 Paolo Manganotti
Final exam not yet allocated
Developmental and educational psychology Gigliola Bronzato
Psicologia generale 4 Carlo Alberto Marzi
Reumatologia Maurizio Rossini
 
Altre attivita' 5 not yet allocated
Anestesiologia 5 (tronco comune) not yet allocated
Bioingegneria elettronica e informatica Davide Adamoli
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 5 not yet allocated
Farmacologia (DISCIPLINE ELETTIVE) Anita Conforti
Malattie dell'apparato cardiovascolare 5 Corrado Vassanelli
Malattie dell'apparato respiratorio 5 Marcello Ferrari
Phisical Medicine and Rehabilitation not yet allocated
Phisical Medicine and Rehabilitation Marialuisa Gandolfi
Neurologia 5 (discipline elettive) Bruno Bonetti
Otorinolaringoiatria 5 not yet allocated
Final exam not yet allocated
Psicologia generale 5 Carlo Alberto Marzi

Academic year







© 2002 - 2019  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234
Statistics  |  Credits