Postgraduate Specialisation in Rheumatology


Course modules

Course Not running, not visible

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Endocrinology Antonio Carletto
B Anestesiologia 1 (tronco comune-emergenze e p.s.) not yet allocated
A Clinical biochemistry and clinical molecular biology Giancesare Guidi
B Endocrinologia 1 Enzo Bonora
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 1 not yet allocated
A Human Physiology Coordinator: Carlo Capelli Giancarlo Tassinari
B Fisiologia (discipline elettive) Giancarlo Tassinari
B Malattie dell'apparato cardiovascolare (tronco comune - clinico) not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 1 (tronco comune - clinico) not yet allocated
B Medicina interna (tronco comune - emergenza e pronto soccorso) not yet allocated
B Rheumatology not yet allocated
C Scienze tecniche di medicina di laboratorio Giancesare Guidi
F Endocrinology not yet allocated
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 2 not yet allocated
B Pharmacology Roberto Leone
B Gastroenterologia not yet allocated
B Genetica medica 2 Alberto Turco
B Skin and Venereal Diseases not yet allocated
B Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 2 Pietro Olivi
B Malattie dell'apparato respiratorio 2 not yet allocated
B Phisical Medicine and Rehabilitation not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 2 (tronco comune - clinico) Orazio Michele Codella
A Microbiology and clinical microbiology Davide Gibellini
B Microbiology and clinical microbiology II not yet allocated
B Nefrologia 2 (tronco comune) not yet allocated
A General pathology Marco Antonio Cassatella
B Rheumatology not yet allocated
B Medical statistics Maria Elisabetta Zanolin
F Endocrinology not yet allocated
A Anatomia patologica 3 Marco Chilosi
B Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia 3 Ghassan El Dalati
B Endocrinologia 3 not yet allocated
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 3 not yet allocated
B Malattie cutanee e veneree 3 not yet allocated
B Malattie dell'apparato cardiovascolare 3 (tronco comune) Corrado Vassanelli
B Medicina interna 3 Anna Maria Fratta Pasini
B Nefrologia 3 Antonio Lupo
B Nefrologia 3 (discipline elettive) Gianluigi Zaza
B Neurologia 3 not yet allocated
B Psychiatry Lorenzo Burti
B Rheumatology not yet allocated
F Endocrinology not yet allocated
B Chirurgia generale 4 (tronco comune) Alfredo Guglielmi
B Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia 4 (discipline elettive) not yet allocated
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 4 not yet allocated
B Malattie del sangue 4 not yet allocated
B Medicina interna 4 Luca Giuseppe Dalle Carbonare
B Nefrologia 4 (discipline elettive) not yet allocated
C Neurologia 4 (discipline integratve) Luigi Giuseppe Bongiovanni
B Medical Oncology for oncologists 4 -5 not yet allocated
C Oncologia medica 4 (discipline integrative) Sara Cingarlini
B Pediatria generale e specialistica 4 not yet allocated
B Reumatologia 4 not yet allocated
B Rheumatology not yet allocated
F Altre attivita' 5 not yet allocated
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 5 not yet allocated
B Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 5 not yet allocated
C Malattie dell'apparato visivo Caterina Mansoldo
B Malattie del sangue 5 Achille Ambrosetti
B Malattie infettive 5 not yet allocated
B Medicina fisica e riabilitazione 5 not yet allocated
C Otolaryngology Francesco Fiorino
E Prova finale 5 not yet allocated
B Reumatologia 5 Silvano Adami
B Rheumatology not yet allocated


© 2002 - 2021  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234