Postgraduate Specialisation in Orthopaedics and Traumatology


Course modules

Course Not running, not visible

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Anatomic Pathology Aldo Scarpa
A Human anatomy I Andrea Sbarbati
B anestesiology See the teaching page
B Chirurgia generale 1 (tronco comune - clinico) See the teaching page
B Chirurgia generale 1 (tronco comune - emergenze e p.s.) See the teaching page
B Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia 1 (tronco comune) Mirko D'Onofrio
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 1 See the teaching page
A Genetica medica (discipline generali) Pierfranco Pignatti
A Histology Lia Menapace
B Muscolo-scheletal desease Bruno Magnan
B Medicina interna 1 (tronco comune - clinico) Lucia De Franceschi
B Medicina interna (tronco comune - emergenza e pronto soccorso) Lucia De Franceschi
B Nefrologia 1 Gianluigi Zaza
B Neuroradiologia 1 Andrea Grazioli
B Psicologia clinica (tronco comune - clinico) Michela Rimondini
A Medical statistics Giuseppe Verlato
B anesthesiology See the teaching page
B Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia 2 (tronco comune-diagnostico) Mirko D'Onofrio
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 2 See the teaching page
B Muscoloskeletal diseases See the teaching page
F Neuroradiology See the teaching page
C Maxillofacial Surgery Pasquale Procacci
B Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia 3 Mirko D'Onofrio
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 3 See the teaching page
B Ginecologia ed ostetricia 3 Massimo Piergiuseppe Franchi
B Malattie apparato locomotore 3 Eugenio Vecchini
B Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 3 (discipline specifiche) See the teaching page
C Phisical Medicine and Rehabilitation Nicola Smania
B Neurochirurgia 3 (tronco comune) Mario Meglio
C Neurologia 3 Michele Tinazzi
C Rheumatology Domenico Biasi
B Urologia 3 (tronco comune) Walter Artibani
F Other Activities See the teaching page
C Chirurgia plastica 4 Giovanni Paolo Pollini
B Chirurgia vascolare 4 Elda Baggio
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 4 See the teaching page
B Igiene generale e applicata 4 (tronco comune) Stefano Tardivo
B Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 4 See the teaching page
B Malattie infettive (discipline elettive) Ercole Concia
B Legal and Forensic Medicine Domenico De Leo
B Oncologia medica (discipline elettive) Sara Cingarlini
F Altre attivita' 5 See the teaching page
F Anatomia patologica (altre attivita') Aldo Scarpa
E Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 5 See the teaching page
B Igiene generale e applicata 5 Stefano Tardivo
B Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 5 See the teaching page
B Medicina legale 5 Domenico De Leo
E Final exam See the teaching page


© 2002 - 2024  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234