Postgraduate Specialisation in Physical and Rehabilitative Medicine

Course partially running (all years except the first)

Course name
List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Endocrinology not yet allocated
Anestesiologia 2 (tronco comune-emergenze e p.s.) not yet allocated
Chirurgia generale 2 (tronco comune - clinico) Giovanni De Manzoni
Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia 2 (tronco comune-diagnostico) Riccardo Manfredi
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 2 not yet allocated
Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 2 (tronco comune) Matteo Ricci
Phisical Medicine and Rehabilitation Nicola Smania (Coordinator)
Medicina interna 2 (tronco comune - clinico) Nicola Martinelli
Neurologia 2 Stefano Tamburin
Psicologia clinica 2 (tronco comune) Claudia Goss
Statistica medica 2 Giuseppe Verlato
 
Endocrinology not yet allocated
Anestesiologia 3 (tronco comune-emergenze e p.s.) not yet allocated
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 3 not yet allocated
Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 3 (tronco comune) Eugenio Vecchini
Phisical Medicine and Rehabilitation Nicola Smania (Coordinator)
Medicina interna 3 Pietro Minuz
Neurologia 3 Manuel Cappellari
Neuropsichiatria infantile 3 Francesca Darra
Neuroradiologia 3 Riccardo Manfredi
Pediatria generale e specialistica 3 (tronco comune - clinico) Franco Antoniazzi
 
Endocrinology not yet allocated
Anestesiologia 4 (tronco comune - emergenze e p.s.) not yet allocated
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 4 not yet allocated
Malattie dell'apparato locomotore 4 Carlo Dall'Oca
Phisical Medicine and Rehabilitation Nicola Smania (Coordinator)
Neurochirurgia 4 Mario Meglio
Neurologia 4 Gianluigi Zanusso
Final exam not yet allocated
Developmental and educational psychology Gigliola Bronzato
Psicologia generale 4 Silvia Savazzi
Rheumatology Maurizio Rossini
 
Altre attivita' 5 not yet allocated
Anestesiologia 5 (tronco comune) not yet allocated
Bioingegneria elettronica e informatica Davide Adamoli
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 5 not yet allocated
Farmacologia (DISCIPLINE ELETTIVE) Anita Conforti
Malattie dell'apparato cardiovascolare 5 Corrado Vassanelli
Malattie dell'apparato respiratorio 5 Marcello Ferrari
Phisical Medicine and Rehabilitation Nicola Smania (Coordinator)
Phisical Medicine and Rehabilitation Nicola Smania
Neurologia 5 (discipline elettive) Gian Maria Fabrizi
Otorinolaringoiatria 5 Anna Maria Rosa Aragno
Final exam not yet allocated
Psicologia generale 5 Silvia Savazzi

Academic year







© 2002 - 2020  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234
Statistics  |  Credits