Combined Bachelor's + Master's degree in Dentistry and Dental Prosthetics

Laurea magistrale a ciclo unico in Odontoiatria e protesi dentaria

Course modules

LEZIONI 1° SEMESTRE 2°-3°-4°-5°-6° ANNO from 10/1/20 to 12/23/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Biochemistry Marta Vittoria Menegazzi (Coordinator)
A Physiology Giuseppe Busetto (Coordinator)
B Microbiology and Hygiene Silvia Majori (Coordinator)
B Surgical pathology Guido Martignoni (Coordinator)
B/F Special odontostomatological pathology Dario Bertossi
B/C/F Medical sciences 1st Lucia De Franceschi (Coordinator)
B Legal Medicine Domenico De Leo (Coordinator)
B/F Neurology and Psychiatry Gian Maria Fabrizi (Coordinator)
B/F Medical science 2nd Enrico Polati (Coordinator)
B/F Implantology Luciano Malchiodi (Coordinator)
B/F Restorative Dentistry Roberto Gerosa (Coordinator)
B/F Orthodontics Fiorenzo Faccioni (Coordinator)
B/F Periodontology Giorgio Lombardo (Coordinator)
B/F Prosthetic dentistry Luciano Malchiodi (Coordinator)
B/F Integrated odontostomatologic therapy Massimo Albanese (Coordinator)

LEZIONI 1° E 2° SEMESTRE (INSEGNAMENTI ANNUALI) from 10/1/20 to 5/28/21
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Scientific English Dora Renna (Coordinator)
B/F Odontostomatological Disciplines 1st Francesca Zotti (Coordinator)
F Odontostomatological Disciplines 2nd not yet allocated
F Odontostomatological Disciplines 3rd not yet allocated

LEZIONI 1° SEMESTRE 1° ANNO from 10/19/20 to 12/23/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Physics Federico Boschi (Coordinator)
A Histology Giuseppe Bertini (Coordinator)
A/B/C Behavioural Sciences and Scientific Methodology Maria Elisabetta Zanolin (Coordinator)

LEZIONI 2° SEMESTRE 1° 2° -3°-4°-5°-6° ANNO from 2/15/21 to 5/28/21
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Human Anatomy Paolo Fabene (Coordinator)
A Applied Biology Maria Scupoli (Coordinator)
A Chemistry Marta Vittoria Menegazzi (Coordinator)
B General pathology and immunology Flavia Bazzoni (Coordinator)
B/C/F Principles of Dentistry Maria Romanelli (Coordinator)
B/F Imaging and Radiotherapy Diagnostics Mirko D'Onofrio (Coordinator)
B Pharmacology Cristiano Chiamulera (Coordinator)
B/F Dental Materials and Prosthetic Tecniques Daniele De Santis (Coordinator)
B/F Oral surgery Antonio D'Agostino (Coordinator)
B/F Gnatology Lorenzo Trevisiol (Coordinator)
B/F Implantology Luciano Malchiodi (Coordinator)
B/F Paediatric dentistry Nicoletta Zerman (Coordinator)
B/C/F Maxillofacial pathology and therapy Lorenzo Trevisiol (Coordinator)
F Odontostomatological Disciplines 3rd not yet allocated

2° semestre from 2/22/21 to 5/28/21
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B/F Implantology Luciano Malchiodi (Coordinator)


© 2002 - 2021  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234