School of Specialisation in Geriatrics.


Course modules

Course Not running, not visible

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
2° 3° 4° - Affezioni psichiatriche Giuseppe Imperadore
2° 3° 4° - Surgical pathology Antonio Iannucci
2° 3° 4° - Biologia dell'invecchiamento Carlo Morandi
2° 3° 4° - Chirurgia geriatrica Alfredo Guglielmi
2° 3° 4° - Dermatologia geriatrica Giampiero Girolomoni
2° 3° 4° - Diagnostica di laboratorio Mariastella Graziani
2° 3° 4° - Imaging Diagnostics Stefania Montemezzi
2° 3° 4° - Diagnostica strumentale cardiologica Corrado Vassanelli
2° 3° 4° - Diagnostica strumentale vascolare not yet allocated
2° 3° 4° - Elementi di Gerontologia Elena Zoico
2° 3° 4° - Epidemiologia, Statistica, Bioetica Francesco Fantin
2° 3° 4° - Farmacologia clinica Elisa Bertazzoni Minelli
2° 3° 4° - Fisiologia dell'invecchiamento Carlo Alberto Marzi
2° 3° 4° - La polipatologia e la fragilità del paziente anziano Albert March
2° 3° 4° - Legislazione sanitaria Emanuela Zandona'
2° 3° 4° - Le sindromi geriatriche Ottavio Bosello
2° 3° 4° - Long term care Gabriele Noro
2° 3° 4° - Malattie dell'apparato gastroenterico Vincenzo Di Francesco
2° 3° 4° - Malattie endocrino metaboliche Mauro Zamboni
2° 3° 4° - Metodologia geriatrica e valutazione multidimensionale Alessandra Zivelonghi
2° 3° 4° - Miglioramento continuo della qualità e aggiornamento professionale Pier Paolo Benetollo
2° 3° 4° - Neurologia geriatrica Michele Tinazzi
2° 3° 4° - Neuroradiologia (Attività Pratica) Alberto Beltramello
2° 3° 4° - Psicogeriatria Giuseppe Gambina
2° 3° 4° - Rheumatology Silvano Adami
2° 3° 4° - Riabilitazione cardiovascolare Enrico Arosio
2° 3° 4° - Riabilitazione motoria Pier Alberto Pernigo
2° 3° 4° - Terapia intensiva geriatrica Aldo Luzzani
2° 3° 4° - Terapie non farmacologiche: nutrizione esercizio fisico Luisa Bissoli


© 2002 - 2021  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234