Postgraduate Specialisation in Paediatrics

Course partially running (all years except the first)

Course name
List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Altre attivita' 1 Angelo Pietrobelli
Clinical biochemistry and clinical molecular biology Giancesare Guidi
Imaging Diagnostics Costanza Bruno
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 1 not yet allocated
Pharmacology Laura Cuzzolin
Genetica medica Alberto Turco
General and Applied Hygiene Albino Poli
(click to insert) The course will cover areas of infectious diseases relevant for the gynecologists with particular reference to sexually transmitted diseased and infectious diseases with foetal amternal transmission Ercole Concia
Legal Medicine Domenico De Leo
Microbiology and clinical microbiology Marzia Boaretti
Pediatria generale e specialistica 1 (discipline specifiche della tipologia ) not yet allocated
Pediatria generale e specialistica 1 (tronco comune - clinico ) not yet allocated
Pediatria generale e specialistica 1 (tronco comune - emergenza e p.s.) Paolo Biban
Medical statistics Maria Elisabetta Zanolin
 
Altre attivita' 2 not yet allocated
Anatomia e istologia patologica Marco Chilosi
Chirurgia pediatrica 2 Francesco Saverio Camoglio
Diagnostica per immagini 2 Costanza Bruno
Endocrinologia 2 Maddalena Trombetta
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 2 not yet allocated
Malattie odontostomatologiche 2 Fiorenzo Faccioni
Child neuropsychiatry Gaetano Cantalupo
Pediatria generale e specialistica 2 (discipline specifiche della tipologia) not yet allocated
Pediatria generale e specialistica 2 (tronco comune - clinico) not yet allocated
Pediatria generale e specialistica 2 (tronco comune - emergenza e p.s ) not yet allocated
Scienze tecniche di medicina e di laboratorio Giancesare Guidi
 
Altre attivita' 3 not yet allocated
Surgical treatment of heart and great vessels disease Giovanni Battista Luciani
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 3 not yet allocated
Gynaecology and Obstetrics Ricciarda Raffaelli
Malattie dell'apparato cardiovascolare 3 Mariaantonia Prioli
Neurologia 3 Alessandro Simonati
Neuroradiologia 3 Roberto Pozzi Mucelli
Pediatria generale e specialistica 3 (discipline specifiche della tipologia) not yet allocated
Pediatria generale e specialistica 3 (tronco comune - clinico) Rossella Gaudino
 
Altre attivita' 4 not yet allocated
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 4 not yet allocated
Malattie apparato visivo (discipline elettive ) Roberta Morbio
Skin and Venereal Diseases Giampiero Girolomoni
Muscoloskeletal diseases Bruno Magnan
Medicina fisica e riabilitazione 4 Nicola Smania
Otolaryngology Anna Maria Rosa Aragno
Pediatria generale e specialistica 4 not yet allocated
 
Altre attivita' 5 not yet allocated
Attività formative in preparazione dell'esame finale not yet allocated
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 5 not yet allocated
Pediatria generale e specialistica 5 not yet allocated

Academic year







© 2002 - 2020  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234
Statistics  |  Credits