Postgraduate Specialisation in Infectious Diseases

Course partially running (all years except the first)

Course name
List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Altre attivita' 1 Michela Conti
Molecular biology Donato Zipeto
Diagnostica per immagini e radioterapia 1 (tronco comune) not yet allocated
Endocrinologia 1 Enzo Bonora
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 1 not yet allocated
Malattie dell'apparato cardiovascolare (tronco comune - clinico) not yet allocated
Malattie infettive 1 (discipline specifiche) not yet allocated
Medicina interna 1 (tronco comune - clinico) not yet allocated
Medicina interna (tronco comune - emergenza e pronto soccorso) not yet allocated
Legal Medicine Domenico De Leo
Microbiology and clinical microbiology I not yet allocated
Clinical pathology Giorgio Berton
Medical statistics Maria Elisabetta Zanolin
 
Altre attivita' 2 Michela Conti
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 2 not yet allocated
Gastroenterologia Luigi Benini
General and Applied Hygiene Albino Poli
Skin and Venereal Diseases Giampiero Girolomoni
Diseases of the respiratory system not yet allocated
Malattie infettive 2 (discipline specifiche) not yet allocated
Medicina interna 2 (tronco comune - clinico) Oraziomichele Codella
Nefrologia 2 (tronco comune) not yet allocated
Neurologia 2 Gian Maria Fabrizi
 
Altre attivita' 3 Massimiliano Lanzafame
Endocrinologia 3 not yet allocated
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 3 not yet allocated
Gastroenterologia 3 not yet allocated
Malattie dell'apparato cardiovascolare 3 (tronco comune) Corrado Vassanelli
Malattie infettive 3 (discipline elettive) not yet allocated
Malattie infettive 3 (discipline specifiche) not yet allocated
Medicina interna 3 Anna Maria Fratta Pasini
Nefrologia 3 Antonio Lupo
Neurologia 3 Sergio Ferrari
 
Altre attivita' 4 Aldo Mombello
Chirurgia generale 4 (tronco comune) Alfredo Guglielmi
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 4 not yet allocated
Malattie del sangue 4 not yet allocated
Malattie infettive 4 (discipline elettive) not yet allocated
Malattie infettive 4 (discipline specifiche) not yet allocated
Medicina interna 4 Luca Giuseppe Dalle Carbonare
Neurologia 4 Sergio Ferrari
Oncologia medica 4 Emilio Bria
Reumatologia 4 not yet allocated
 
Esame di profitto teorico-pratico 5 not yet allocated
Malattie cutanee e veneree 5 not yet allocated
Malattie del sangue 5 Achille Ambrosetti
Malattie infettive 5 not yet allocated
(click to insert) Infectious Disease not yet allocated
Malattie infettive 5 (discipline specifiche) not yet allocated
Prova finale 5 not yet allocated
Reumatologia 5 Silvano Adami

Academic year







© 2002 - 2019  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234
Statistics  |  Credits