Combined Bachelor's + Master's degree in Dentistry and Dental Prosthetics

Course name
LEZIONI 1° SEMESTRE 2°-3°-4°-5°6° ANNO from 10/1/19 to 12/20/19
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Biochemistry Marta Vittoria Menegazzi (Coordinator)
Physiology Giuseppe Busetto (Coordinator)
Microbiology and Hygiene Silvia Majori (Coordinator)
 
Pathological Anatomy Guido Martignoni (Coordinator)
Special odontostomatological pathology Dario Bertossi (Coordinator)
Medical sciences 1st Lucia De Franceschi (Coordinator)
 
Legal Medicine Domenico De Leo (Coordinator)
Neurology and Psychiatry Gian Maria Fabrizi (Coordinator)
Medical science 2nd Enrico Polati (Coordinator)
 
Restorative Dentistry Roberto Gerosa (Coordinator)
Orthodontics Fiorenzo Faccioni (Coordinator)
Periodontology Giorgio Lombardo (Coordinator)
Prosthetic dentistry Luciano Malchiodi (Coordinator)
 
Integrated odontostomatologic therapy Massimo Albanese (Coordinator)

LEZIONI 1° E 2° SEMESTRE (INSEGNAMENTI ANNUALI) from 10/1/19 to 5/29/20
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Scientific English Dora Renna (Coordinator)
 
Odontostomatological Disciplines 1st Francesca Zotti (Coordinator)
 
Odontostomatological Disciplines 2nd Lorenzo Trevisiol (Coordinator)
Odontostomatological Disciplines 3rd Fiorenzo Faccioni (Coordinator)

LEZIONI 1° SEMESTRE 1° ANNO from 10/14/19 to 12/20/19
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Physics Federico Boschi (Coordinator)
Histology Giuseppe Bertini (Coordinator)
Behavioural Sciences and Scientific Methodology Maria Elisabetta Zanolin (Coordinator)

2° semestre 1°- 5° anno from 2/17/20 to 5/29/20
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Implantology Luciano Malchiodi (Coordinator)

LEZIONI 2° SEMESTRE from 2/17/20 to 5/29/20
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Human Anatomy Paolo Fabene (Coordinator)
Applied Biology Maria Scupoli (Coordinator)
Chemistry Marta Vittoria Menegazzi (Coordinator)
 
General pathology and immunology Flavia Bazzoni (Coordinator)
Principles of Dentistry Maria Romanelli (Coordinator)
 
Imaging and Radiotherapy Diagnostics Giancarlo Mansueto (Coordinator)
Pharmacology Cristiano Chiamulera (Coordinator)
Dental Materials and Prosthetic Tecniques Daniele De Santis (Coordinator)
 
Oral surgery Antonio D'Agostino (Coordinator)
Gnatology Lorenzo Trevisiol (Coordinator)
 
Implantology Luciano Malchiodi (Coordinator)
Paediatric dentistry Nicoletta Zerman (Coordinator)
Maxillofacial pathology and therapy Lorenzo Trevisiol (Coordinator)
 
Odontostomatological Disciplines 3rd Fiorenzo Faccioni (Coordinator)





© 2002 - 2019  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234
Statistics  |  Credits