Combined Bachelor's + Master's degree in Medicine and Surgery

Course name
2°-5° anno: attività pratiche e tutoriali 1° semestre from 10/1/18 to 12/21/18
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Human anatomy II Andrea Sbarbati (Coordinator)
Sciences introduction to the medical profession Lidia Del Piccolo (Coordinator)
 
Clinical Methodology Mauro Zamboni (Coordinator)
Systematic pathology I Mauro Krampera (Coordinator)
 
Clinical Pathology Giuseppe Zamboni (Coordinator)
Clinical Surgery Claudio Bassi (Coordinator)
Imaging Diagnostics Giancarlo Mansueto (Coordinator)
Internal Medicine Oliviero Olivieri (Coordinator)
Neurology Coordinator: Monaco Salvatore Salvatore Monaco (Coordinator)
Psychiatry Mirella Ruggeri (Coordinator)
Public Health Stefano Porru (Coordinator)
Practical-assessment internship in preparation for the state certification exam - surgery Roberto Leone (Coordinator)

6° anno:Tirocinio professionalizzante 1° semestre from 10/1/18 to 12/21/18
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Medical-surgical emergencies Enrico Polati (Coordinator)
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Massimo Piergiuseppe Franchi (Coordinator)
Pediatrics Angelo Pietrobelli (Coordinator)

Lezioni 1° semestre 2°- 6° anno from 10/1/18 to 12/21/18
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Human anatomy II Andrea Sbarbati (Coordinator)
Genetics and Molecular Biology Alberto Turco (Coordinator)
Sciences introduction to the medical profession Lidia Del Piccolo (Coordinator)
 
Applied Anatomical Pathology Aldo Scarpa (Coordinator)
Physiology I and Biophysics Giancarlo Tassinari (Coordinator)
General and Clinical Pathophysiology Marco Antonio Cassatella (Coordinator)
 
Pharmacology Guido Francesco Fumagalli (Coordinator)
Clinical Methodology Mauro Zamboni (Coordinator)
Systematic pathology I Mauro Krampera (Coordinator)
 
Clinical Pathology Giuseppe Zamboni (Coordinator)
Surgery and Oncology Alfredo Guglielmi (Coordinator)
Imaging Diagnostics Giancarlo Mansueto (Coordinator)
Diseases of the Locomotor Apparatus Bruno Magnan (Coordinator)
Internal Medicine Oliviero Olivieri (Coordinator)
Psychiatry Mirella Ruggeri (Coordinator)
 
Medical-surgical emergencies Enrico Polati (Coordinator)
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Massimo Piergiuseppe Franchi (Coordinator)
Pediatrics Angelo Pietrobelli (Coordinator)

Lezioni 1° semestre 1° anno from 10/8/18 to 1/11/19
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Biology Monica Mottes (Coordinator)
Chemistry and Biological chemistry Marta Palmieri (Coordinator)
Physics-Medical statistics Giuseppe Verlato (Coordinator)
Medical and scientific English [Gruppo 1] Roxanne Barbara Doerr (Coordinator)
Medical and scientific English [Gruppo 2] Roxanne Barbara Doerr (Coordinator)
Medical and scientific English [Gruppo 3] Roxanne Barbara Doerr (Coordinator)

6° anno:Tirocinio professionalizzante 2° semestre from 1/7/19 to 6/7/19
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Medical clinic, gerontology and medical treatment Pietro Minuz (Coordinator)
Medical-surgical emergencies Enrico Polati (Coordinator)
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Massimo Piergiuseppe Franchi (Coordinator)
Pediatrics Angelo Pietrobelli (Coordinator)

Lezioni 2° semestre - 6° anno from 1/28/19 to 5/3/19
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Medical clinic, gerontology and medical treatment Pietro Minuz (Coordinator)

1°-5° anno: attività pratiche e tutoriali 2° semestre from 2/18/19 to 5/31/19
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Human anatomy II Andrea Sbarbati (Coordinator)
Sciences introduction to the medical profession Lidia Del Piccolo (Coordinator)
 
Laboratory Medicine Giuseppe Lippi (Coordinator)
General and Clinical Pathophysiology Marco Antonio Cassatella (Coordinator)
 
Systematic pathology II Enzo Bonora (Coordinator)
 
Clinical Surgery Claudio Bassi (Coordinator)
Internal Medicine Oliviero Olivieri (Coordinator)
Neurology Coordinator: Monaco Salvatore Salvatore Monaco (Coordinator)
Practical-assessment internship in preparation for the state certification exam - surgery Roberto Leone (Coordinator)
 
Medical-surgical emergencies Enrico Polati (Coordinator)

Lezioni 2° semestre 1°- 5° anno from 2/18/19 to 5/31/19
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Human anatomy I Andrea Sbarbati (Coordinator)
Chemistry and Biological chemistry Marta Palmieri (Coordinator)
Histology and Embryology Marina Bentivoglio Fales (Coordinator)
 
Human anatomy II Andrea Sbarbati (Coordinator)
Immunology Vincenzo Bronte (Coordinator)
Microbiology and clinical microbiology Giuseppe Cornaglia (Coordinator)
 
Physiology II and Psychology Leonardo Chelazzi (Coordinator)
Laboratory Medicine Giuseppe Lippi (Coordinator)
General and Clinical Pathophysiology Marco Antonio Cassatella (Coordinator)
 
Clincal ORL, Odontostomatology and Maxillofacial Surgery, Ophthalmology Pier Francesco Nocini (Coordinator)
Pharmacology Guido Francesco Fumagalli (Coordinator)
Systematic pathology II Enzo Bonora (Coordinator)
 
Clinical Surgery Claudio Bassi (Coordinator)
Internal Medicine Oliviero Olivieri (Coordinator)
Neurology Coordinator: Monaco Salvatore Salvatore Monaco (Coordinator)
Public Health Stefano Porru (Coordinator)

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Basic biological notions required for the access Monica Mottes
chemistry: minimal knowledges not yet allocated
 
Sciences introduction to the medical profession Lidia Del Piccolo (Coordinator)





© 2002 - 2019  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234
Statistics  |  Credits